International Conference on Computer Simulation in Physics and beyond

October 9-12, 2017, Moscow, Russia

Home

Topics

Keynote Speakers

Committees

Conference Program

Conference Proceedings new!

Abstract Submission and
Registration

Important dates

Payment Methods

About Moscow

Contact Information

CSP2015

Russian version Rus

 

Poster Session

10 October 2017, 16:30-18.40, Room N
Chair:

P1. Atamas N. (National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv), Diffusion mechanisms in systems ionic liquid - aromatic hydrocarbons by molecular dynamics simulation.
P2. Batanova A. (Ulyanovsk State Technical University), Modeling of charge-stabilized colloidal crystals with bcc crystal lattice.
P3. Blinov A. (NRU HSE), Simulation System for Making Political and Macroeconomical Decisions and Its Development.
P4. Bogolubsky I. (JINR), Lattice study of effective gluon mass at various boundary conditions.
P5. Bondarev A. (Voronezh State Technical University), Monte Carlo Simulation of Random-Anisotropy Amorphous Magnets.
P6. Burtyka F. (Southern Federal University), Algorithms for solvents of unilateral matrix polynomials over prime finite fields.
P7. Chau S.W. (National Taiwan University), Modeling of Fiber Orientation in a Twin-Screw Extrusion Process.
P8. Dosaev A. (Institute of Applied Physics of the Russian Academy of Sciences), Numerical simulation of solitary waves on deep water with constant vorticity.
P9. Fadeeva M. (NRU HSE, Science Center in Chernogolovka), Analytical structure of transition matrix in Wang-Landau algorithm.
P10. Gladskikh D. (NNSTU n.a. R.E.Alekseev, IAP RAS), Numerical modeling of thermal regime in inland water bodies with field measurement data.
P11. Glyzin D. (Yaroslavl State University; Science Center in Chernogolovka), Toolkit for Interactive Simulations of Distributed Delay Differential Problems on HPC Clusters.
P12. Goryunov V. (Yaroslavl State University; Science Center in Chernogolovka), Invariant numerical characteristics of diffusion chaos in the problem of Belousov reaction simulating.
P13. Guskova M. (NRU HSE, Science Center in Chernogolovka), .
P14. Ivanovsky L. (Yaroslavl State University; Science Center in Chernogolovka), Bifurcation of spatially nonuniform regimes in one boundary- value problem with deflection.
P15. Kalinikova V. (NRU HSE), .
P16. Kashina M. (Perm State University), The oscillations of oblate drop between heterogeneous plates under uniform electric field.
P17. Kaurav N. (Government Holkar Science College, India), Exponential Heat Capacity in Natural Nickel Nanolattice: A Quantum Size Effect.
P18. Khomutov E. (NRU HSE, Science Center in Chernogolovka), Analysis of the optimistic algorithm in the method of parallel simulation of discrete events.
P19. Klimenkova O. (NRU HSE, Science Center in Chernogolovka), .
P20. Klimin S. (Institute of Spectroscopy RAS), Ab initio simulation of phonon and electronic properties of BaGa2GeS6 crystal with disordering in Ga-Ge sublattice.
P21. Klimin S. (Institute of Spectroscopy RAS), Ab initio study of vibrational spectra of multifferoic CuCrO2.
P22. Kosyanchuk V. (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Hybrid method for modeling slow gas mixture flows in devices with micro- and macro- space scales .
P23. Kuznetsova A. (NRU HSE), Regional model based on adapted WAVEWATCH III and WRF models for the prediction of surface wind waves on the reservoir and wind.
P24. Malutin A. (NRU HSE, Science Center in Chernogolovka), .
P25. Nagatkin A. (Ulyanovsk State Technical University), Modeling of monolayer charge-stabilized colloidal crystals.
P26. Okulich E. (Lobachevsky University), Molecular-dynamic simulation of atomic process under filament formation in memristive structure based on silicon oxide.
P27. Orlova E. (NRU HSE), Generative Adversarial Networks in particle physics simulations.
P28. Parshakova Y. (Institute of Continuous Media Mechanics UB RAS), Computer modeling of technogenic thermal pollution zones in large water objects.
P29. Preobrazhenskaia M. (Yaroslavl State University; Science Center in Chernogolovka), Asymptotics of N-dimensional tori in the generalized Korteweg - de Vries equation.
P30. Ryazanova A. (Technological Institute for Superhard and Novel Carbon Materials, Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology), Simulation of hydrogen and oxygen atoms interaction with the point defects on the hydrogenated diamond surface.
P31. Sirotin D. (Yaroslavl State University; Science Center in Chernogolovka), Buckling beam driven oscillations.
P32. Soustova I. (Institute of Applied Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences), The model of turbulent transfer and dynamics of small-scale turbulence in the stratified fluid.
P33. Stepovich M. (Tsiolkovsky Kaluga State University, Ivanovo State University, On one peculiarity of the model describing the interaction of the electron beam with the semiconductor surface.
P34. Stepovich M. (Tsiolkovsky Kaluga State University, Ivanovo State University, On the possibility of using the galerkin projection method to simulate the two-dimensional diffusion of excitons generated by an electron beam in a semiconductor material.
P35. Tan Ch.L (National Taiwan University), Modeling of Fiber Orientation in a Twin-Screw Extrusion Process.
P36. Tarasevich Yu. (Astrakhan State University), Identification of current carrying part of a random resistor network: electrical approaches vs graph theory algorithms.
P37. Tarasevich Yu. (Astrakhan State University), Science and ethics meet: a mathematical view on one kind of violation of publication ethics.
P38. Trubochkina N. (NRU HSE), Fractal tomography and its application in 3d vision.
P39. Trubochkina N. (NRU HSE), Transitional circuitry for studying the properties of DNA.
P40. Tokareva S. (University of Zurich), Staggered grid residual distribution scheme for Lagrangian hydrodynamics.
P41. Tsymbalov E. (Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology), Surrogate modelling of Si and Ge electronic properties under elastic strain.
P42. Vasiliyev A. (Kazan Federal University), Quantum Hashing and Small-biased Sets.
P43. Vulfson A. (Oil and Gas Research Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences, Higher School of Economics National Research University), An integral model of the convective jet including the pressure effect and the forms of the vertical fluxes in the turbulent surface layer of the atmosphere.